• A
  • A
  • A

Where do our Graduates go?


2018 Resident and Fellowship Graduates
  Bhumika Balgobin (CNP Fellow)
Autonomic Disorders Fellowship, New York University
  Alice Rutatangwa (Child Neuro Fellow)
Multiple Sclerosis Fellowship, University of California, San Francisco
  Dharampreet Singh
Practice in West Virginia
Kelly Tisovic
Multiple Sclerosis Fellowship, University Southern California, Los Angeles
  Leena Youssefian
Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, SUNY @ Stony Brook
Derek Yuan
Interventional Pain Fellowship, University of South Florida, Tampa
2017 Resident and Fellowship Graduates
Catherine Alessi
Neuromuscular Fellowship, University of Connecticut
  Bhumika Balgobin
Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship,  SUNY Stony Brook
Maryana Liedke Neuroimmunology/MS Fellowship, Weill-Cornell NY Presbyterian Hospital
Olga Syristsyna Neuroimmunology/MS Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook
Gurcharanjeet Kaur (Child Neuro Fellow) Pediatric Neuro Oncology, Memorial Sloane, New York
2016 Resident and Fellowship Graduates
Jillian Chan MS Fellowship, Vancouver, Canada
  Lauren Cameron Movement Disorders Fellowship, Cleveland Clinic
Fernanda Wajnsztajn Clinical Neurophysiology/EMG Fellowship, Columbia Presbyterian Hospital
Elizabeth Cruz (CNP Fellow) SUNY Stony Brook, Child Neurology Faculty
Yana Krutoshinskaya  SUNY Stony Brook, Faculty
Susan Manganaro (Sleep Fellow)
SUNY Stony Brook, Child Neurology Faculty
2015 Resident and Fellowship Graduates
  Imad Khan
Neurocritical Care Fellowship at The University of Maryland/R. Adams Cowley Shock Trauma Center
  Regina Krel
Headache Fellowship at Brigham and Women's Medical Center, Boston
  Yana Krutoshinskaya
Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, SUNY @ Stony Brook
  Neha Mirchandani
Vascular Neurology Fellowship at the Albert Einstein College of Medicine at the Montefiore Medical Center
  Susan Manganaro (CNP Fellow) Sleep Fellowship (2015-2016) SUNY Stony Brook
Adam Slansky (CNP Fellow) Practice in Florida
2014 Resident and Fellowship Graduates
Hanna Czarkowska Movement Disorders Fellowship. LIJ/North Shore
Nidhi Gupta

Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, Weill-Cornell NY Presbyterian Hospital 2014-2015

Vascular Neurology Fellowship at NIH 2015-2016

  Ankit Nayyar
Clinical neurophysiology Fellowship,UCLA - Cedars Sinai
  Rahul Pathak
Pain Fellowship at New York University

TJ Maltese
SUNY Stony Brook Adjunct Practice, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
Kelly Matmati (Vascular Neuro Fellow) Practice in Rochester, New York
Yul Rapoport Practice in Rhinebeck, New York
  Artem Sunik (CNP Fellow)
Practice in Brooklyn, New York
Susan Manganaro (Child Neuro Fellow)
Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook