• A
  • A
  • A

Fellowship Match Results

Class of 2019  
Justen Elbayar, MD Sports Medicine

Andrews Sports Institute

Pensacola, FL

Aden Malik, MD Trauma

UCSF, San Francisco General Hospital

San Francisco, CA

Peter Neff, MD Sports Medicine

Taos Orthopedic Institute

Taos, NM

Meghan Richardson, MD Sports Medicine

University of North Carolina

Chapel Hill, NC

Saman Vojdani, MD Adult Reconstruction

Columbia University

New York, NY

Class of 2018
Timothy Fei, MD Hand & Upper Extremity

Cleveland Clinic

Cleveland, Ohio

Seth Korbin, MD Adult Reconstruction

New England Baptist Hospital

Boston, MA

Drew R Madison, MD Trauma

University of Chattanooga

Chattanooga, TN

Nicholas Palotta, MD Spine

Washington University in St. Louis

St. Louis, MO

Alex Rothfeld, MD Sports Medicine

UHZ Sports Institute

Miami, FL

Class of 2017
Derek Hansen, MD
Musculoskeletal Oncology

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Hospital

New York, NY

Sirish Kondabolu, MD General Practice

New York, NY

Ruslan Safarov, MD Sports Medicine

Lenox Hill Hospital

New York, NY

Joseph Said, MD Hand, Upper Extremity, and Microvascular Surgery

Rothman Institute

Philadelphia, PA

Jakub Tatka, MD Matta Adult Reconstruction

Hip & Pelvis Center

Santa Monica, CA

Class of 2016
Gregory Tanner, MD Shoulder & Elbow Surgery

Florida Orthopaedic Institute

Tampa, FL

Adult Reconstruction

The Core Institute

Phoenix, AZ

Michael Kindya, MD Sports Medicine

Allegheny General Hospital

Pittsburgh, PA

Kevin Kopko, MD Adult Reconstruction

Harvard Univeristy - Massachusetts General Hospital

Boston, MA

Lucas King, MD Sports Medicine

Andrews Sports Medicine Institute

Birmingham, AL

Elliot Row, MD Trauma

University of Chattanooga

Chattanooga, TN

Class of 2015
Camden Burns, MD Trauma

University of Kentucky

Lexington, KY

Spine

Harvard University - Massachusetts General Hospital/Brigham and Women’s Hospital

Boston, MA

Brian Campfield, MD Trauma

University of Missouri

St. Louis, MO

Jonathan Clark, MD Shoulder & Elbow

Florida Orthopaedic Institute

Tampa, FL

Christopher Jones, MD Sports Medicine

Andrews Sports Medicine Institute

Birmingham, AL

Shazad Shaikh, MD Sports Medicine

Houston Methodist Sports Medicine

Houston, TX

Class of 2014
Jeffrey Brewer, MD Trauma

University of Texas

Houston, TX

Scott Miller, MD Adult Reconstruction

Florida Orthopaedic Institute

Tampa, FL

Victor Olujmi, MD Sports Medicine

Boston University Medical Center

Boston, MA

Mary Ragsdale, MD Adult Reconstruction

UC Davis Medical Center

Sacramento, CA

Class of 2013
Scot Brown, MD Adult Reconstruction

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Philadelphia, PA

Orthopaedic Oncology

Anderson Cancer Center

Houston, TX

Victoria Lilling, MD Hand, Upper Extremity & Microvascular Surgery

New Jersey School of Medicine

Newark, NJ

Shoulder & Elbow

John Hopkins University

Baltimore, MD

Steven Ortiz, MD Spine

Twin Cities Spine Center

Minneapolis, MN

Raymond Pahk, MD Hand, Upper Extremity & Microvascular Surgery

Stony Brook University Hospital

Stony Brook, NY

John Spellman, MD Sports Medicine

University of Wisconsin

Madison, WI

Class of 2012
Geoffrey Doner, MD Sports Medicine

Sports Medicine and Orthopaedic Clinic

Cincinnati, OH

Samule Dubrow Shoulder & Elbow

Case Western Reserve School of Medicine

Cleveland, OH

Qasim Husain, MD Spine

NYU Hospital for Joint Diseases

New York, NY

Jason Jones, MD Sports Medicine

Lenox Hill Hospital

New York, NY

Jimmy Joseph, MD Adult Reconstruction

Rubin Institute for Advanced Orthopaedics

Baltimore, MD

Class of 2011
Craig Assenmacher, MD Adult Reconstruction

University of Sydney

Sydney, Australia

Jonathan Botts, MD Sports Medicine

Kerlan-Jobe Orthopaedic Clinic

Los Angeles, CA

Charles Chan, MD Sports Medicine

University of Rochester Medical Center

Rochester, NY

Justin Dazley, MD Spine

Massachusetts General Hospital / Brigham and Women's Hospital

Boston, MA

Alireza Payman Farsaii, MD Sports Medicine

Union Memorial Hospital

Baltimore, MD

Scott Stanat, MD Adult Reconstruction

Florida Orthopaedic Institute

Tampa, FL

Class of 2010
Mohane Al-Humaid, MD Sports Medicine

Lenox Hill Hospital

New York, NY

Allison Crepeau, MD Pediatrics

Arnold Palmer Children's Hospital

Orlando, FL

Gregory Mallo, MD Attending Physician United States Navy Medical Corp
Eryn Moyer, MD Attending Physician United States Navy Medical Corp
Class of 2009
Robert Buber, MD Trauma

Cooper University Hospital

Camden, NJ

Alex Gitelman, MD Spine

University of California Los Angeles

Santa Monica, CA

Shuriz Hishmeh Spine

Beth Israel Medical Center

New York, NY

Samantha Muhlrad, MD Hand, Upper Extremity & Microvascular Surgery

Stony Brook University Hospital

Stony Brook, NY

Sean Thompson, MD Adult Reconstruction

NYU Hospital for Joint Disease

New York, NY

Class of 2008
Jenny Frances, MD Pediatrics

Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA

Yong Kwon, MD Adult Reconstruction

Rush University Hospital

Chicago, IL

Bart McKinney, MD Sports Medicine

Adnrews Sports Medicine Institute

Gulf Breeze, FL

Brian Morelli, MD Spine

Spine Institute of New York

New York, NY

Cory Nelson, MD Sports Medicine

Kerlan-Jobe Orthopaedic Clinic

Los Angeles, CA

Matthew Wagner, MD Pediatrics

Arnold Palmer Children's Hospital

Orlando, FL