Where Do Our Graduates & Fellowship Graduates Go?

2021 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Dwayne Brown Headache Fellowship, Yale University
  Jane Robin Epilepsy Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook
  Anuradha Singh Multiple Sclerosis Fellowship, University of Pittsburgh, PA
  Michael Todinca Neuromuscular Fellowship, University of Rochester, New York
  Aileen Cangiano-Heath Private Practice upon completion of Epilepsy Fellowship in June, 2021
  Scott Woolf TBD upon completion of Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship in June, 2021
  Ervis Xhihani  

2020 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Aileen Cangiano-Heath Epilepsy Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook
  Kathryn Cooper Movement Disorder Fellowship, Mt. Sinai Beth Israel, New York
  Eve Feinberg Neuro-Ophthalmology Fellowship, Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York
  Ryan K. Jones Neuro Critical Care Fellowship, Rush University Medical Center, Chicago, Illinois
  Tahsin Khan Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York
  Shannon Pollock (Epilepsy Fellow) Asst. Professor at the Medical College of Wisconsin, Division of Child Neurology
  Alison Caruana Assistant Professor, SUNY Stony Brook, Faculty

2019 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Alexander Ou Neuro-Oncology, University of Texas at MD Anderson, Texas
  Emilio Garrido Sanabria, MD, PhD Epilepsy Fellowship, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, Minnesota
  Iakov Rudenko, MD, PhD Private Practice
  Usman Shehzad, MD Neuro Critical Care Fellowship, University of Rochester, New York
  Kamil Stefanowski Vascular Neurology Fellowship, Mt. Sinai, New York
  Leena Youssefian (CNP Fellow) Private Practice
  Shannon Pollock (Child Neuro Fellow) Epilepsy Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook

2018 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Bhumika Balgobin (CNP Fellow) Autonomic Disorders Fellowship, New York University
  Alice Rutatangwa (Child Neuro Fellow) Multiple Sclerosis Fellowship, University of California, San Francisco
  Dharampreet Singh Private Practice 
  Kelly Tisovic Multiple Sclerosis Fellowship, University Southern California, Los Angeles
  Leena Youssefian Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook
  Derek Yuan Interventional Pain Fellowship, University of South Florida, Tampa

2017 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Catherine Alessi Neuromuscular Fellowship, University of Connecticut
  Bhumika Balgobin Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship,  SUNY Stony Brook
  Maryana Liedke Neuroimmunology/MS Fellowship, Weill-Cornell NY Presbyterian Hospital
  Olga Syristsyna Neuroimmunology/MS Fellowship, SUNY Stony Brook, SUNY Stony Brook, Faculty
  Gurcharanjeet Kaur (Child Neuro Fellow) Pediatric Neuro Oncology, Memorial Sloane, New York
  Elizabeth Ng (CNP Fellow) Private Practice

2016 Resident and Fellowship Graduates

  Jillian Chan MS Fellowship, Vancouver, Canada
  Lauren Cameron Movement Disorders Fellowship, Cleveland Clinic
  Fernanda Wajnsztajn Clinical Neurophysiology/EMG Fellowship, Columbia Presbyterian Hospital
  Elizabeth Cruz (CNP Fellow) SUNY Stony Brook, Child Neurology Faculty
  Yana Krutoshinskaya  SUNY Stony Brook, Faculty
  Susan Manganaro (Sleep Fellow) SUNY Stony Brook, Child Neurology Faculty