Resident Profiles

 

group
Radiology Residents 2021
chiefs
Chief Residents with Dr. Baker, Program Director

Class of 2021 - See Fellowship placements                                                                                

 

Class of 2022

Dr. Osama Ahmed 
Chief Resident            

Dr. Ernest Batista

Dr. Michael Clifton 

Dr. Osama Hussaini

Dr. Kiyon Naser-Tavakolian
Educational Chief Resident 

Dr. Mrugesh Patel

Dr. Isael Perez

 

Class of 2023

Dr. Kristi Conway

Dr. Almighty Ironnah 

 

 

Dr. Ryan Merritt

 

 

 

 

Dr. Hasan Safiuddin 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Beiyi Shen 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Eric Wei 

 

 

 


Class of 2024

k chung

Dr. Katherine Chung

Max hao

Dr. Max Hao 

Mpoy

 

Dr. Mutshipay Mpoy

 

j n

 

 

Dr. Jolanta Norelli

 

payne

 

 

Dr. David Payne

 

jin

 

 

Dr. Michael Jin 

 

 

Class of 2025

        

faraj

Dr. Farshid Faraji

james kang

Dr. James Kang 

kevin john

Dr. Kevin John

naamo

Dr. Samar Naamo

Kush Purohit

Dr. Kush Purohit

Janet Shum Dr. Janet Shum

 

Class of 2021: Kwan Chen, Alexander Gauger, Adam Khan, Shahpar Lohuddin, Michael Samuel, Stephanie Spano 

Class of 2020: Halley Hindman, Syed Hamza Hussaini, Musa Mufti, Anastasia Plaunova, Eric Van Staalduinen, Ian Whiteside   

Class of 2019:
James Bai, Matthew Comito, Christopher Shackles, Darmesh Tank, Jerrin Varghese, Jingyu Zhou

Class of 2018: Krystal Airola, Anita Baghai Kermani, Ezemonye Madu, Jared Nesbitt, Gregory Parnes, Anuj Rajput, Elham Safaie, Daniel Salvaggio

Class of 2017: Philip Claire, Rajesh Gupta, Uzair Sarmast, Robert Shroyer, Jung Hwoon Yoon

Class of 2016: Sarel Gaur, Samantha Glass, Luke Gerges, George Mikhail, James Shin

Class of 2015: Ammar Chaudhry, Yair Chaya, Vadim Grechushkin, Mahsa Hoshmand Kochi, Brett Huston, Choo-Won Kim, Andres Pena

Class of 2014: Kevin Baker, Jason Eisenberg, Evan Freiberg, Alexis Rothenberg, Adam Ryan, Ronak Talati

Class of 2013: Cheryl Lin (MSK fellow), Stacy Kontoh (Breast Fellow), Cheng Ting Lin, Judy Wu, Jennifer Ripton-Snyder, Lok Yun Sung, Amol Parikh, Dwight Lee

Class of 2012: Mohammed Bilal Shaikh, Andrew Maleson, Nipun Gupta, Justin Weir, Michael Triolo, Jill Bergson

Class of 2011: Kalyan Tatineny, Philip Di Carlo, Narmin Hussain, Folayan Fatade,Kenny Lien, Eric Feldmann