Staff

01-27-2020

  Administrative Staff
Marisa Barone-Citrano Assistant to the Chairman
John Rohan Department Administrator
Dana Aguilar Pain Center, Front Desk Receptionist
Sharri Allbright Administrative Assistant
Patricia Bender Billing Staff
Maria Bouton Pain Center, Medical Assistant
Joan Claeson Residency Coordinator
Norman Correa Department Assistant Administrator
Susan Cummings Administrative Assistant
Denise Dougherty Administrative Assistant, Pain Center
Donna Ferrer Billing Staff
Christine Fogarty Administrative Assistant
Michelle Hewitt Billing Staff
Dawn Kane Billing Staff
Autumn Lawson Medical Assistant, Pain Center
Marjorie Lundgren Senior Grants Manager
ShellyAnn Noriega Administrative Assistant/Receptionist
Sheila Papike Pain Center, Practice Manager
Diane Towler Senior Administrative Assistant, Pain Center
Lisa Undari Billing Staff
Patricia Veltri Billing Staff
Krista Verde Clerk II, Pain Center
 
  Nursing Staff
Cheri Campisi, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Susan Cechini, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Dawn Champion, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Thomas Keenan, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Megan Lindstadt, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Kathy Scheriff, RN Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
Julie Scheuermann, RN, ANP Pain Management Center Nurse Practitioner
 
  Research Staff
Evgeny Amelchenko, PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Brittney Ayala Clinical Research Coordinator
Jorge Azpurua, PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Diane Bogdan, PhD Research Support Specialist
Ana Mavarez-Martinez, MD, MS, CCRP Postdoctoral Associate
Yung-Heng Chang, PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Enas El-Karim Research Support Specialist
Darcy Halper Clinical Research Associate II
Paty Kanjiya, PhD Research Support Specialist
Xingqui Li , PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Qiuyue Liu, MD, PhD Visiting Research Fellow
Hui-Lin Liu Research Support Specialist
Ru Li, PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Tatyana Michurina, PhD Senior Scientist
Anatoly Mikhailik, PhD Senior Research Support Specialist
Meng-Fu Shih, PhD Postdoctoral Associate
Keith Studholme Research Support Specialist
Liqun Wang Research Support Specialist
 
  Nurse Anesthetist Staff
Joseph Gnolfo III, DNP, MS, ACNP, CRNA Chief Nurse Anesthetist
Aneudi (Andy) Aguilar, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Elvin D. Aguilar, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Mercylin M. Allen, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Jeannette Blaha, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Deborah L. Bradley, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Anna Buono, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Valerie Capozzoli, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Harriet I. Carty, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Jennifer Chen-Sumida, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Adrienne C. Clarke, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Melissa Corcoran, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Loren Crowley, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Tanya Cruz, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Melissa A. Day, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Clinical Support Manager for Anesthesia Technicians
Susan M. Draper, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Jean Marie Durkin, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
John Fallon, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Natalie Figueroa, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nadine Fils Aime, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Lindsay H. Fischer, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Alanna Forte-Bhoorasingh, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Sabine Garnier, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Barbara Goldstein, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Dorothy Gozdziak, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Christina Hendershot, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Haldana Histand, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nataliya Holod, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Diane L. Howell, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Cindy L. Jackolski, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Joreene Jasmin, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Jessica Jimenez, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Cassandra Jones, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nina R. Joseph, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Winston Joseph, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Lorraine Kennedy, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Kimberly A. Khan, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Lauren Logue, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Samia Mambo, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Michael Masseria, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Ethelia McKay, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Lisa R. Muchnik, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Natalie C. Newman-Ferguson, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Marc A. Peluso, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nancy Perez-Gabriel, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Ruth Quinones-Weisbrod, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nicholas Reda, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Patricia Redmond-Trotta, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Valerie Redmond, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Joan Resnik, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Elizabeth Rose-Gould, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Sharyn Jae Sachs, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Shoba Sanu, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Nancy Schillizzi, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Terrance Seepersaud, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Troy Stiebel, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Sherri Tergino, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Phrynee Timmer, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Stacy Townsend, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Tin Lynn Win, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Gary Yam, DNP, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Christine Yun, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
Ashley Zarkowski, MS, CRNA Nurse Anesthetist
 
  Anesthesia Technician Staff
Taryn Adderley-Martinez Anesthesia Technician
Stephen Barbieri Anesthesia Technician
Megan Baas Anesthesia Technician
Lloyd Boone Anesthesia Technician
Lead Anesthesia Technician, Ambulatory Surgical Center
Tamethia Bradley Anesthesia Technician
Alyssa Caracola Anesthesia Technician
Christina Catania Anesthesia Technician
Josette Douglas Anesthesia Technician
Carine Etienne-Michel Anesthesia Technician
Lead Anesthesia Technician, Evening Shift
Marybeth Graefe Anesthesia Technician
Timothy June Anesthesia Technician
Paul Mangine Anesthesia Technician
Lindsay Menno Anesthesia Technician
Jamie Merckling Anesthesia Technician
Eric Miranda Anesthesia Technician
Josephine Pace Anesthesia Technician
Anesthesia Specialist/Anesthesia Technician Supervisor
John Pearson Anesthesia Technician
Meagan Rodriguez Anesthesia Technician
Faryal Shahid Anesthesia Technician
Tara Stone Anesthesia Technician
Anne Stowell Anesthesia Technician