Current Students

MSTP1 (Medical School year 1, MS1)

image_thumb
Dhivyaa Anandan
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Khalayi Aywa
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Anthony Chesebro
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Tiffany Kim
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Timothy Maher
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Cuilee Sha
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Sophie Shifman
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Kyungyoon Yoo
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA

 

MSTP2 (Medical School year 2/Graduate School year 1)

image_thumb
Christopher Ashdown
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Joseph Bae
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Santiago Espinosa
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Jakub Kaczmarzyk
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Yunyoung Kim
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Steven Lewis
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Ian Outhwaite
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Jordan Pearson
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Isabel Sakarin
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Erin Sipple
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA
image_thumb
Lucia Yang
Program: TBA
Advisor: TBA

 

MSTP3 (Graduate School year 1, GS1)

image_thumb
Alexander Baez
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Joshua Plotkin
image_thumb
Jay Gupta
Program: MCP
Advisor: Lonnie Wollmuth
image_thumb
Thomas Kim
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Shaoyu Ge
image_thumb
Kevin Murgas
Program: BMI
Advisor: Romell Sandhu
image_thumb
Dillon Voss
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Adrian Krainer
image_thumb
Yuejiao (Camelia) Zheng
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Alfredo Fontanini

 

MSTP4 (Graduate School year 2, GS2)

image_thumb
Kathryn Hill
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Ramin Parsey
image_thumb
Soma Kobayashi
Program: BMI
Advisor: V. Yang/J. Saltz
image_thumb
Joshua Kogan
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Alfredo Fontanini
image_thumb
Craig Marshall
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Molly Hammell
image_thumb
Phillip Moresco
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Doug Fearon
image_thumb
Daniel Radin
Program: MCP
Advisor: Stella Tsirka
image_thumb
Aziz Rangwala
Program: MCB
Advisor: Markus Seeliger
image_thumb
Luke Torre-Healy
Program: BMI
Advisor: Richard Moffitt
image_thumb
John Yuen
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Jingfang Ju

 

MSTP5 (Graduate School year 3, GS3)

image_thumb
Andrea Arreguin
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Holly Colognato
image_thumb
Alex Larkin
Program: MCP
Advisor: Benjamin Martin
image_thumb
Allen Lee
Program: MCP
Advisor: Yusuf Hannun
image_thumb
Cristian Lopez-Cleary
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Chris Vakoc
image_thumb
Michael A. Q. Martinez
Program: MCP
Advisor: David Matus
image_thumb
Ki Oh
Program: BMI
Advisor: Richard Moffitt
image_thumb
Margaret Shevik
Program: MCP
Advisor: Mikala Egeblad
image_thumb
Joshua Steinberg
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Rob Martiensen
image_thumb
Lillian Talbot
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Josh Dubnau

 

MSTP6 (Graduate School year 4 & above, GS 4+)

image_thumb
Allen Chen
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: S Ge/Q Xiong
image_thumb
Danielle J. Fassler
Program: MCP
Advisor: Joel Saltz
image_thumb
Nuri Kim
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Jessica Seeliger
image_thumb
Deborah Rupert
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Stephen Shea
image_thumb
John Williams
Program: BME
Advisor: Anissa Abi-Dargham

 

MSTP7 (Medical School year 3, MS3)

image_thumb
Johansen B. Amin
Program: MCP
Advisor: Lonnie Wollmuth
image_thumb
Kelvin Chan
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Lonnie Wollmuth
image_thumb
Derek K. Cheng
Program: Genetics
Advisor: David Tuveson
image_thumb
Tyler Guinn
Program: BME
Advisor: Gabor Balazsi
image_thumb
Mikhail Gurevich
Program: MCP
Advisor: David Komatsu
image_thumb
Rachel Kery
Program: Neuroscience
Advisor: Shaoyu Ge
image_thumb
Young Jin Kim
Program: Genetics
Advisor: Adrian Krainer
image_thumb
Michael Li
Program: MCP
Advisor: Jessica Seeliger
image_thumb
Agatha Lyczek
Program: MCP
Advisor: Markus Seeliger
image_thumb
Michael P. Motley
Program: M & I
Advisor: Bettina Fries

 

MSTP8 (Medical School year 4/mini-sabbatical, MS4)

image_thumb
Jason Carter
Program: Applied Math
Advisor: Mickey Atwal
image_thumb
Alexander Jares
Program: MCP
Advisor: Yupo Ma
image_thumb
Chang K. Kim
Program: MCP
Advisor: Vincent Yang
image_thumb
John J. Psonis
Program: M & I
Advisor: David Thanassi
image_thumb
Eric E. Roth
Program: MCP
Advisor: Michael Frohman
image_thumb
Allen T. Yu
Program: Genetics
Advisor: David Spector