• A
  • A
  • A

Current Students

Name Graduate Program Advisor
MS1
Alexander Baez
Yuejiao (Camelia) Zheng
Jay Gupta
Thomas Kim
Kevin Murgas
Erin Sipple
Dillon Voss
MS2
Kathryn Hill
Soma Kobayashi
Joshua Kogan
Craig Marshall
Philip Moresco
Daniel Radin
Aziz Rangwala
Luke Torre-Healy
John Yuen
GS1
Andrea Arreguin Neuroscience Holly Colognato
Alex Larkin
Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Benjamin Martin
Allen Lee
Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Yusuf Hannun
Cristian Lopez-Cleary
Genetics Chris Vakoc
Michael A. Martinez Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology David Matus
Ki Oh Biomedical Informatics Richard Moffitt
Joshua Steinberg
Genetics Rob Martiensen
Margaret Shevik
Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Mikala Egeblad
Lillian Talbot Neuroscience Josh Dubnau
GS2
Jason Carter Applied Math & Statistics
Mickey Atwal
Allen Chen  Neuroscience  Shaoyu Ge/Qiaojie Xiong
Tyler Guinn Biomedical Engineering
Gabor Balazsi
Jessica K. Johl
Nuri Kim Genetics David Matus
Suelynn Ren Neuroscience  Adam Kepecs
Deborah Rupert
Neuroscience  Steven Shea
John Williams Biomedical Engineering Anissa Abi-Dargham
GS3
Kelvin Chan Neuroscience
Lonnie Wollmuth
Mikhail Gurevich Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology David Komatsu
Rachel Kery
Neuroscience
Shaoyu Ge
Michael Li Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Jessica Seeliger
Michael P. Motley Molecular Genetics & Microbiology Bettina Fries
Tzvia Pinkhasov Neuroscience Adam Kepecs
GS4
Danielle J. Fassler Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology
Kenneth Shroyer
Chang K. Kim Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Vincent Yang
Young Jin Kim Genetics Adrian Krainer
Agatha Lyczek Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Markus Seeliger
John J. Psonis Molecular Genetics & Microbiology David Thanassi
Eric E. Roth Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Michael Frohman
GS5
Derek K. Cheng Genetics David Tuveson
Alexander Jares Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology
Yupo Ma
Allen T. Yu Genetics David Spector
MS3
Brinda Alagesan Genetics David Tuveson
Johansen B. Amin Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Lonnie Wollmuth
Ping He Molecular & Cellular Biology
Vincent Yang
Gregory Kirschen Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Shaoyu Ge
Jesse M. Levine Neuroscience Josh Huang
Rajapillai L.I. Pillai Neuroscience Ramin Parsey
Bryce C. E. Schroeder Biomedical Engineering Shu Jia
Nicholas U. Schwartz Neuroscience Lina Obeid
Courtney D. Singleton Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Robert Rizzo
MS4
Ellizabeth Ballinger Neuroscience Lorna Role
Nadia F. McMillan Neuroscience Adan Aguirre
Jeremy T. Miyauchi Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Styliani Tsirka
Michael A. Schneider Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Robert Haltiwanger
Himanshu Sharma Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Holly Colognato
Saul S. Siller Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology Ken-ichi Takemaru
Robert Wysocki Genetics Mikala Egeblad
Grad Prog: Molecular & Cellular Pharmacology